Home » Books, Autographs and Prints » Books, Autographs and Prints – Auction 134

Books, Autographs and Prints – Auction 134

Friday

16 December 2016

Time10.30 AM and 3.30 PM

VIEWING
MILAN
Tuesday 6th December, h 10 AM – 7 PM
Casa Manzoni – Via Gerolamo Moroni, 1
ROMA
From Sunday 11th to Thursday 15th December, h 10 AM – 6 PM

Catalogue

239

Egitto - Pharaon

Florian - Alfred Henri Darjou

Le Caire et la haute Egypte

€500 - €700

Lot not sold

243

Fabre

Jean-Antoine

Traité complet sur la théorie et la pratique du nivellement

€150 - €200

Lot not sold

246

Gayet de Cesena

Amédée

Campagne de Piemont et de Lombardie en 1859

€200 - €300

Sold for € 250

248

Giardini - Boitard

Pierre

L’Art de composer et decorer les Jardins

€300 - €350

Lot not sold

249

Langsdorff

Georg Heinrich von

Bemerkungen auf einer Reise um die Welt in den Jahren 1803 bis 1807

€1000 - €1500

Lot not sold

250

Laplace

Pierre-Simon, Marquis de

Traité de Mécanique Ceéleste

€600 - €800

Sold for € 1.625

251

Legatura - Martini

Antonio

Uffizio della Settimana Santa

€350 - €450

Lot not sold

252

Legature

La giornata del cristiano

€300 - €400

Lot not sold

253

Legature

Via al cielo

€100 - €150

Sold for € 138

254

Legature - de Salignac de la Mothe

François

Il fedele adoratore

€300 - €400

Lot not sold

255

Leopardi

Giacomo

Canti

€2500 - €3000

Lot not sold

257

Leopardi

Giacomo

Operette morali

€800 - €1000

Lot not sold

258

Leopardi

Giacomo

Operette Morali

€2800 - €3000

Lot not sold