Home » 19th and Early 20th Century Art » Old Master Paintings & 19th Century Art – Auction 151 and 152

Old Master Paintings & 19th Century Art – Auction 151 and 152

Thursday

24 May 2018

Time11 AM - 4 PM

FIRST SESSION

ORIENTAL ART, FURNITURE AND OBJECT D’ART (lots 1 – 101)

h 11

SECOND SESSION

OLD MASTER PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS  (lots 102 – 204)

19TH CENTURY ART (lots 205 – 330)

h 16

VIEWING

ROME
From Saturday 19th to Wednesday 23rd May, h 10 AM – 7 PM

PARTICIPATE ON-LINE ON OUR PLATFORM

Catalogue

3

Antica testa orientale in pietra grigia

€ 800 - € 1200

Lot not sold

4

Antica maschera egizia in legno

€ 700 - € 1000

Sold for € 875

6

Coppia di pannelli giapponesi Shibayama, periodo Edo-Meiji

€ 800 - € 1200

Sold for € 2.000

7

Antico pannello in legno intagliato con divinità femminile

€ 350 - € 700

Sold for € 1.063

8

Antica maniglia orientale in bronzo

€ 300 - € 600

Lot not sold

10

Stampa raffigurante paesaggio, Cina secolo XIX

€ 500 - € 1000

Sold for € 3.750

12

Due miniature mediorientali, secoli XVIII – XIX

€ 600 - € 1000

Sold for € 5.000

14

Pannello thai dipinto su tela con Buddha centrale

€ 400 - € 600

Sold for € 813

17

Due pannelli in legno intagliato e dorato

€ 350 - € 700

Sold for € 813

19

Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine

€ 1000 - € 2000

Sold for € 4.000

21

Antica coppa cinese in ceramica

€ 300 - € 600

Lot not sold